Screening Schedule

  First Time Directors   Ibero-American Panorama
  Experimental Corner   Films from the Isthmus
  International Panorama   Alex de la Iglesia
  Cinema & Sports   Our Planet
  Family Corner   Industry

  Thursday
26
Friday
27
Saturday
28
Sunday
29
Monday
30
Tuesday
1
Wednesday
2
Cinemark
Sala 2
4:30   Bacalar
México
96 min
Even the Rain
Spain
104 min
Expiration Date
México
110 min
The Student
Argentina
110 min
Expiration Date
México
110 min
Girimunho
Brasil
90 min

No inglish Subtitles
6:45   The Day of the Beast
España
99 min
Las acacias
Argentina
85 min
HO
España
85 min

(red carpet)
Las acacias
Argentina
85 min
Footnote
Israel
105 min

No English Subtitles
Hora menos
Spain
85 min
9:00   A Dangerous Method
Canadá
100 min
The kid with a Bike
Bélgica
87 min

No English Subtitles
The Student
Argentina
110 min
The Colors off the Mountain
Panamá
94 min
Red carte )
The Fists of Nation
Panamá
75 min
Le Havre
Finlandia
93 min

No English Subtitles
Cinemark
Sala 3
1:00   Panel Industria Panel de Contratación de Producciónes Audiovisuales y Propiedad Intelectual Panel Industria
Panel de Co-Producción 
Panel Industria
Foro de Financiación y Fondos Internacionales de Ayuda
 
Panel Industria
Cine Independiente y Metodos Alternativos de Distribución 
Panel Industria
Marketing de Proyectos Cinematograficos 
 
3:00   Panel Industria
Panamá: Locaciones e incentivos para filmaciones
 
Panel Industria
Panel de Gerente de Producción, Scouting de Locaciones y Gerentes de Locación 
Panel Industria
Conversatorio con Invitados Especiales sobre la importancia de roles en la industria cinematográfica
Panel Industria

Charla Magistral
 
Panel Industria
Haciendo Cine en Panamá - Chance
 
5:00   Chance
Panamá
91 min

(red carpet)
They Come for the Gold They come For it All
Argentina
83 min

No English Subtitles
Girlfight
USA
110 min
The Cat Vanishes
Argentina
86 min

No English Subtitles
The Color of the Mountain
Panamá
94 min
Curundú
Panamá
66 min
7:15   The Reasons of the Heart
Mexico
119 min
Habana Eva
Cuba
100 min  
Poetry
South Korea
139 min
October
Perú
83 min

No English Subtitles
Puzzle
Argentina
87 min

No English Subtitles
J.C. Chavez
México
78 min
9:30   Lope
Spain
106 min
Lope
Spain
106 min
A Separation
Irán
123 min

9:50 pm


No English Subtitles
La comunidad
Spain
107 min
Perfect Crime
Spain
106 min

Cinemark
Sala 4
4:00   The Island President
USA
101 min
First Position
USA
94 min
Bonsai
Chile
95 min
First Position
USA
94 min
The Bad Intentions
Perú
107 min
Chance
Panamá
91 min
6:15   They come for the Gold They Come For it All
Argentina
83 min
Useful Life
Uruguay
67 min
Habana Eva
Cuba
100 min
The Wind and the Water
Panamá -
100 min

(red carpet)
Distance
Guatemala
75 min
Marimbas from hell
Guatemala
73 min
8:30   Poetry
South Korea
139 min

8:15 pm
Curundú
Panamá
66 min

(red carpet)
With or Without Love
Spain
97 min
Violeta went to the Heaven 
Chile
110 min
Nostalgia for the Light
Francia
90 min
A Userful Life
Uruguay
67 min
10:15   The Cat Vanishes 
Argentina
86 min

10:45 pm
Raging Bull
USA
129 min

10:30 pm
While You Sleep
Spain
102 min

10:30 pm
Bonsai
Chile
95 min

10:30 pm
The Wind and the Water
Panamá
100 min
 
Cinemark
Sala 5
4:45   The Kid With a Bike 
Bélgica
87 min
Footnote
Israel
105 min
Puzzle
Argentina
87 min
Le Havre
Finlandia
93 min
Pina
Germany
100 min
3D
Mr. Lazhar
Canadá
94 min
7:00   With or Without Love Canarias
Spain
97 min

Mr. Lazhar    Canadá    94 min

The Sleeping Voice
Spain
128 min

No English Subtitles
Pina
Germany
100 min
3D
A Dangerous Method
Canadá
100 min
Superclasico
Dinamarca
99 min
9:15   The Fists of a Nation
Panamá
75 min

(red carpet)
Separation 
Irén
123 min
Superclasico
Dinamarca
99 min
9:30 pm
Blood of my Blood 
Portugal
139 min
Blood of My Blood
Portugal
139 min
Dangerous Method
Canadá
100 min
Cinemark
Sala 6
4:15   J.C. Chavez
Mexico
78 min
The Reasons of the Heart
México
119 min
Snowflake
Spain
90 min

4:00 pm
Nostalgia for the Light
France
90 min
    The Sleeping           Voice           Spain
128 min
The Island President
USA
101 min
6:30   The Last Round
Chile
87 min
Octuber
Perú
83 min

6:45 pm
Distance
Guatemala
75 min
The Bad Intention
Perú
107 min
Swirl
Brasil
90 min
LUV
USA
95 min
8:45   Marimbas from the Hell
Guatemala
73 min
The Oxford Murders
Spain
108 min
Violeta Went to the Heaven
Chile
110 min
Chico & Rita
Spain
94 min

No English Subtitles
Even the Rain
Spain
104 min
My Last Round
Chile
87 min
Teatro Nacional 7:30 Heleno
Brasil
116 min

(red carpet)
Chico & Rita
Spain
94 min

(red carpet)
Juan of the Dead
Cuba
95 min

(red carpet)
Ruta de la luna
Panama
75 min
 LUV
USA
95 min

(red carpet)
Chinese Take-Away
Argentina
93 min

(red-carpet)
As Lick Would Have It
Spain
98 min

(red carpet)
Outdoor 8:30     Heleno
Brasil
116 min

No English Subtitles
Juan of the Dead
Cuba
95 min
 Ruta de la luna
Panama
75 min